PLAYING RECORDS 

T20 RECORD

PLAYEDWONLOSTTIEDNO RESULT
10163372*1
*Record in tied match deciders: 1 win (v WI, 2013), 1 loss (v AUS, 2006)
These results are included in overall win/loss totals

BIGGEST WINS
MARGIN  VENUEDATE
106 RunsWHITE FERNS
185/3 off 20.0
AE Satterthwaite 71*, KJ Martin 65
WEST INDIES
79/8 off 20.0
SFM Devine 3-12
Mt Maunganui16.3.18
10 WicketsIRELAND
136/8 off 20.0
LM Kasperek 3-25
WHITE FERNS
142/0 off 11.0
JM Watkin 77*, SW Bates 63*
Dublin



Nelson
6.6.18



22.11.15


 BATTING RECORDS 

MOST RUNS

PLAYERRUNSMATINNHSAVE
SW Bates2515969394*28.91
SFM Devine141868657025.32
AE Satterthwaite1297847571*21.62
SJ McGlashan124477748418.18
AL Watkins772363689*23.39

HIGHEST SCORES
PLAYERRUNSOPPONENTVENUEDATE
SW Bates94*PakistanSylhet27.3.14
AL Watkins89*IndiaNottingham18.6.09
SJ McGlashan84West IndiesGros Islet14.5.10
SW Bates82IrelandMohali18.3.16
JM Watkin77*IrelandDublin6.6.18


 BOWLING RECORDS 

MOST WICKETS

PLAYERWKTSMATBESTAVERAGE
SFM Devine65684-2215.92
SW Bates48964-2622.90
NJ Browne47544-1517.31
MJG Nielsen41444-1018.36
LM Kasperek40214-710.60
SEA Ruck40373-1217.20

BEST BOWLING
PLAYERWKTSRUNSOVERSOPPONENTVENUEDATE
AE Satterthwaite6174.0EnglandTaunton16.8.07
LM Kasperek473.0AustraliaWellington28.2.16
MJG Nielsen4104.0EnglandInvercargill26.2.12
NJ Browne4154.0PakistanBasseterre10.5.10
SFM Devine4224.0West IndiesMumbai31.3.16


 PARTNERSHIP RECORDS 

HIGHEST PARTNERSHIPS (FOR ANY WICKET)
WKTRUNSPLAYERSOPPONENTVENUEDATE
1st142*SW Bates & JM WatkinIrelandDublin6.6.18
3rd124AE Satterthwaite & KJ MartinWest IndiesMt Maunganui16.3.18
2nd118*SW Bates & AL WatkinsAustraliaTaunton12.6.09
4th116*KJ Martin & AE SatterthwaiteWest IndiesHamilton25.3.18
1st116SW Bates & FL MackayIrelandSylhet25.3.14

Last updated: following the WHITE FERNS’ T20 win over Ireland on 6 June 2018.

WHITE FERNS' STORIES