PLAYING RECORDS 

T20 RECORD

PLAYEDWONLOSTTIEDNO RESULT
11367452*1
*Record in tied match deciders: 1 win (v WI, 2013), 1 loss (v AUS, 2006)
These results are included in overall win/loss totals

BIGGEST WINS
MARGIN  VENUEDATE
106 RunsWHITE FERNS
185/3 off 20.0
AE Satterthwaite 71*, KJ Martin 65
WEST INDIES
79/8 off 20.0
SFM Devine 3-12
Mt Maunganui16.3.18
10 WicketsIRELAND
136/8 off 20.0
LM Kasperek 3-25
WHITE FERNS
142/0 off 11.0
JM Watkin 77*, SW Bates 63*
Dublin
6.6.18


 BATTING RECORDS 

MOST RUNS

PLAYERRUNSMATINNHSAVE
SW Bates3007108105124*30.68
SFM Devine180280777326.90
AE Satterthwaite1439968671*20.86
SJ McGlashan124477748418.18
AL Watkins772363689*23.39

HIGHEST SCORES
PLAYERRUNSOPPONENTVENUEDATE
SW Bates124*South AfricaTaunton20.6.18
SW Bates94*PakistanSylhet27.3.14
AL Watkins89*IndiaNottingham18.6.09
SJ McGlashan84West IndiesGros Islet14.5.10
SW Bates82IrelandMohali18.3.16


 BOWLING RECORDS 

MOST WICKETS

PLAYERWKTSMATBESTAVERAGE
SFM Devine76804-2216.83
LM Kasperek54314-712.37
SW Bates491084-2624.98
NJ Browne47544-1517.31
MJG Nielsen41444-1018.36
LMM Tahuhu41473-1720.71

BEST BOWLING
PLAYERWKTSRUNSOVERSOPPONENTVENUEDATE
AE Satterthwaite6174.0EnglandTaunton16.8.07
LM Kasperek473.0AustraliaWellington28.2.16
MJG Nielsen4104.0EnglandInvercargill26.2.12
NJ Browne4154.0PakistanBasseterre10.5.10
SFM Devine4224.0West IndiesMumbai31.3.16


 PARTNERSHIP RECORDS 

HIGHEST PARTNERSHIPS (FOR ANY WICKET)
WKTRUNSPLAYERSOPPONENTVENUEDATE
1st182SW Bates & SFM DevineSouth AfricaTaunton20.6.18
1st142*SW Bates & JM WatkinIrelandDublin6.6.18
1st130SW Bates & SFM DevineSouth AfricaBristol28.6.18
3rd124AE Satterthwaite & KJ MartinWest IndiesMt Maunganui16.3.18
2nd118*SW Bates & AL WatkinsAustraliaTaunton12.6.09

Updated following the completion of pool play at the 2018 World T20 in the West Indies.

WHITE FERNS' STORIES